The tape in a standard VHS videotape cassette has a
The tape in a standard VHS videotape cassette has a
The tape in a standard VHS videotape cassette has a length L = 246 m; the tape plays for 2.0 h (Figure). As the tape starts, the full reel has an outer radius of about R = 45 mm, and an inner radius of about r = 12 mm. At some point during the play, both reels have the same angular speed. Calculate this angular speed in rad/s andrev/min.
Is this the question you were looking for? If so, place your order here to get started!