At t = 0, a stone is dropped from a

At t = 0, a stone is dropped from a

At t = 0, a stone is dropped from a cliff above a lake; 1.6 seconds later another stone is thrown downward from the same point with an initial speed of 32 m/s. Both stones hit the water at the same instant. Find the height of the cliff.

Is this the question you were looking for? If so, place your order here to get started!