A random sample of n = 25 observations was made
A random sample of n = 25 observations was made
A random sample of n = 25 observations was made on the time to failure of an electronic component and the temperature in the application environment in which the component was used. (a) Given that r = 0.83, test the hypothesis that p = 0, using a = 0.05. What is the P-value for this test?
(b) Find a 95% confidence interval on p.
(c) Test the hypothesis H0: p = 0.8 versus H1: p ( 0.8, using a = 0.05. Find the P-value for this test.
Is this the question you were looking for? If so, place your order here to get started!