(a) If R = 12 cm, M = 400 g, and m = 50 g in Figure, find the

(a) If R = 12 cm, M = 400 g, and m = 50 g in Figure, find the

(a) If R = 12 cm, M = 400 g, and m = 50 g in Figure, find the speed of the block after it has descended 50 cm starting from rest. Solve the problem using energy conservation principles.
(b) Repeat (a) with R – 5.0 cm.

Is this the question you were looking for? If so, place your order here to get started!