A particle’s acceleration along an x axis is a =

A particle’s acceleration along an x axis is a =

A particle’s acceleration along an x axis is a = 5.0t, with t in seconds and a in meters per second squared. At t = 2.0 s, its velocity is + 17m/s. What is its velocity at t = 4.0 s?

Is this the question you were looking for? If so, place your order here to get started!