A particle starts from the origin at t = 0
A particle starts from the origin at t = 0
A particle starts from the origin at t = 0 and moves along the positive x axis. A graph of the velocity of the particle as a function of the time is shown in the figure; the v-axis scale is set by vs = 7.0 m/s. (a) What is the coordinate of the particle at t = 5.0 s? (b) What is the velocity of the particle at t = 5.0 s? (c) What is the acceleration of the particle at t = 5.0 s? (d) What is the average velocity of the particle between t = 1.0 s and t = 5.0 s? (e) What is the average acceleration of the particle between t = 1.0 s and t = 5.0 s?
Is this the question you were looking for? If so, place your order here to get started!