The body in Figure is pivoted at O, and two forces act on it

The body in Figure is pivoted at O, and two forces act on it

The body in Figure is pivoted at O, and two forces act on it as shown. If r1 = 1.30 m, r2 = 2.15 m, F1 = 4.20 N F2 = 4.90 N, ?1 = 75.0째, and ?2 = 60.0째, what is the net torque about the pivot?

 

Is this the question you were looking for? If so, place your order here to get started!