The acceleration of a bus is given

The acceleration of a bus is given

The acceleration of a bus is given by a. (t) = at, where a = 1.2 m/S3. (a) If the bus’s velocity at time t = 1.0 s is 5.0 m/s, what is its velocity at time t = 2.0 s? (b) If the bus’s position at time t = 1.0 s is 6.0 m, what is its position at time t = 2.0 s?
(c) Sketch a.-t, v.-t, and x-t graphs for the motion.

Is this the question you were looking for? If so, place your order here to get started!